BEST COMEDY:

KGB
Brazzy Jazzy
Gym Hero
Save Me S2
Genre Humaine S2
Seriously ?!
At Home With Botty
SOS, you’re 30 and still single?
The Law Is The Law
Stu, my name is Stu
Henry Pottaire, the Water D
The Escapists
Grey Nomads
The Florists
All Hail Beth
Adulthood S3
Slippers
Couples Therapy
Full of Mind
Adulting
For Peanuts
Next In Line
Ms Rossi
Cuckoo!
Curts Hard Pressed Bologna
Adventure Brothers
The Deal
House Viewing

Best LGBTQ:

I’ll Cry Tomorrow
The Queen of Paris
Slo Pitch
People Like Us S2
La Terre Est Ronde
Avocado Toast the series
After Forever S2
Mermaid
Just Us
InQueeri

Best Actress:

Audrey Roger, Dog Days
Michaela Zannou, Couples Therapy
Layla Khosh, All Hail Beth
Catherine Elsen, W.
Tatyane Meyer, Brazzy Jazzy
Alexandra Goodman, The Square Root

Best Cinematography:

Juliette Lossky, Dog Days
Tom Brunstetter, This Modern Man is Beat
Jeremy Osbern, The Square Root
Richard Spierings, Cuckoo
Nicholas Price, After Nightfall S2

Best Editing:

Couples Therapy
The Square Root
Stu, My Name is Stu
Brazzy Jazzy
Adulthood S3

Best Screenplay:

W.
KGB
Genre Humaine S2
Utopia Planitia S1
The Law is the Law
Adulthood S3

French Touch Award:

Genre Humaine S2
Seriously ?!
NEÏDE – Le Pilote
Adulting
The Queen of Paris
Apostasy
Henry Pottaire, the Water Diviner
SOS, you’re 30 and still single
Fail in Love – Berlin
La Terre Est Ronde

Best Student Film/Series:

Haus Kummerveldt
Masel Tov Cocktail
Le Miroir
K.I.N.G.
For Peanuts

Best Scriptwriting – Pitch:

Fat Prison
Laurence Has A Purpose
Cavendish, Pepys, and the Zombie Kiss of 1666
So Güt
Xolenia

Best Music Video:

Something I Can Feel
Big Star
Babamimoun – Speakman Sound
Nice Shoes

BEST SERIES:

Dog Days
The Escapists
The Square Root
All Hail Beth
Adulthood S3
The Law is the Law

BEST DRAMA:

Faces of the Dead
Frank James
Script
Alina
Dog Days
NEÏDE – Le Pilote
Public writer – S3
Ghillie
Meantime
This Modern Man is Beat
After Nightfall: Season Two
The Square Root
About
W.
Midnight Cafe

Best Documentary:

I’ll Cry Tomorrow
The Art Within The Conflict.
A Second Family
The Queen of Paris

Best Sci-Fi/Horror/Fantasy:

Bondi Slayer
For Your Suffering
The Beacons of Gondor
Unskin
Apostasy
Utopia Planitia S1

Best Animation:

Space Planet
Fail in Love – Berlin
Forest League
Abbey and Moose’s Detective
Monday Tuesday Banana

Best Actor:

Seb Carrington, Stu, My Name is Stu
Matthew Houlihan, Faces of the Dead
Hugolin Chevrette, The Law is the Law
Chris Muto, Frank James
Jordi Vilasuso, This Modern Man is Beat
Alexander Wertmann, Masel Tov Cocktail

Best Director:

Eva Kabuya, Dog Days
Misha Calvert, All Hail Beth
Ludo Jaccard, Slippers
John Massey, Frank James
Misti Boland & Jeremy Osbern, The Square Root

Best Ensemble:

Seriously ?!
KGB
Slo Pitch
The Escapists
Adulthood S3

British Vibe Award:

The Deal
Loyalty or Lies
At Home With Botty
Full of Mind
About
Next In Line

Best Short Film:

This Modern Man is Beat
Unskin
Alina
Cuckoo!
Ghillie
A Chinese New Year
Zulfi

Best Production Design:

This Modern Man is Beat
The Square Root
Frank James – Episode One a
Alina
Cuckoo

Best Virtual Reality:

Hospitality VR
A Fire at Chernobyl

Spirit of the Festival Award:

*Given to projects that represent the spirit of the festival and all selected projects qualify for this award.